Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5536,558
ShkoderAlbania 7,5284,678
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9594,324
SaltaArgentina 7,4444,626
San AntonioArgentina 9,1995,717
San LuisArgentina 8,3565,193
San RafaelArgentina 8,4775,268
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7485,436
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7844,837
SarmientoArgentina 9,6866,019
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7579,791
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7509,787
SalzburgAustria 6,7514,195
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2575,753
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4945,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3855,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8402,386
SaveBenin 8,5345,303
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7154,173
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3414,562
SalvadorBrazil 7,2074,479
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2435,122
SantaremBrazil 5,3503,325
SantosBrazil 7,9054,912
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6464,751
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9003,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6334,122
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2165,106
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0665,012
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8803,654
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6834,774
São PauloBrazil 7,8494,877
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6054,726
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6663,521
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8714,269
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0504,381
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5454,688
SobralBrazil 6,2203,865
SoureBrazil 5,4723,400
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6934,159
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6575,379
SurubimBrazil 6,8864,279
SadovoBulgaria 7,8804,896
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8124,854
SofiaBulgaria 7,7444,812
SiemreapCambodia 13,9428,663
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,413878
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,000621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2362,632
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0711,909
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,131703
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5511,585
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 841523
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6801,044
Scott, SkCanada 2,6951,675
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,293804
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,154717
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 629391
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6132,866
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,553965
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,520945
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1531,959
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9292,441
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Summerside, PeCanada 1,196743
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5661,594
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5741,600
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,458906
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6003,480
SalCape Verde 5,8003,604
SantiagoChile 8,3365,180
SewellChile 8,4035,222
ShanghaiChina 11,7397,295
ShantouChina 12,6917,886
ShenyangChina 10,5626,563
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2222,002
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3592,087
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5532,208
SibenikCroatia 7,1824,463
SplitCroatia 7,2324,494
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4544,011
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0843,781
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5201,566
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6421,642
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5701,597
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5101,560
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5561,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6181,627
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5071,558
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5991,615
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5551,588
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6561,651
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5481,584
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4951,550
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4781,540
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6241,631
San GabrielEcuador 4,5212,809
SalloumEgypt 8,6565,379
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8505,499
SohagEgypt 9,4965,901
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4955,900
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2852,041
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4996,524
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3673,957
StrasbourgFrance 6,3623,954
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8503,014
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5802,846
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7665,447
SchleswigGermany 6,1913,847
StuttgartGermany 6,4524,009
SamosGreece 8,3255,174
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0725,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2955,155
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2802,038
SiguiriGuinea 7,3184,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1581,962
SzegedHungary 7,2974,534
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0144,359
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2742,656
SagarIndia 12,3537,677
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1546,931
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3198,898
SemnanIran 10,0856,267
ShahroudIran 10,0866,268
ShirazIran 10,5906,581
ShannonIreland 5,1113,176
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6234,115
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3124,544
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5984,722
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7604,201
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8544,259
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4954,657
SigonellaItaly 7,5154,670
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0485,001
SagaJapan 11,2737,005
SaigoJapan 10,8686,754
SakaiJapan 10,9396,798
SakataJapan 10,3546,434
SapporoJapan 9,8886,145
SaseboJapan 11,3027,023
SendaiJapan 10,3786,449
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2376,983
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1826,949
ShinjoJapan 10,3526,433
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0616,873
ShirakawaJapan 10,5176,535
ShizuokaJapan 10,8046,714
SumotoJapan 11,0036,837
SuttsuJapan 9,9566,186
SuwaJapan 10,7096,654
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3265,174
SavannakhetLaos 13,5868,443
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8814,276
SiluteLithuania 6,8164,236
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6784,771
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1238,776
SalimaMalawi 12,8007,954
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5559,044
SibuMalaysia 15,0899,376
SanMali 7,5444,688
SegouMali 7,4294,617
SikassoMali 7,6144,732
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0389,345
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2932,046
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3746,447
SainshandMongolia 10,4106,469
SafiMorocco 5,9593,703
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0493,759
SittweMyanmar 13,1098,146
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7893,597
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5903,474
SaiqOman 11,4667,125
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8067,336
SurOman 11,6187,220
SialkotPakistan 11,3087,027
SibbiPakistan 11,3517,054
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8224,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3003,915
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8958,634
SandomierzPoland 7,1144,421
SniezkaPoland 6,7564,199
SuwalkiPoland 6,9714,332
SzczecinPoland 6,5444,067
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7303,561
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4252,749
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7411,704
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0309,340
Satu MareRomania 7,3694,579
SibiuRomania 7,5764,708
SulinaRomania 7,9644,949
SadrinskRussia 8,5765,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9664,329
SalekhardRussia 7,6354,745
SaratovRussia 8,3185,169
SejmcanRussia 7,6344,744
SelagoncyRussia 8,0234,986
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0925,650
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2385,740
SmolenskRussia 7,4054,601
SociRussia 8,6605,381
SortovalaRussia 6,8714,270
SuntarRussia 8,4445,247
SurgutRussia 8,3085,163
SverdlovskRussia 8,4085,225
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6464,751
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8971,800
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4485,871
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7898,568
SingaporeSingapore 15,2769,492
SliacSlovakia 7,0874,404
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9216,786
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7176,660
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8033,606
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9483,696
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8103,610
SevilleSpain 5,9493,697
SennarSudan 10,6586,623
ShambatSudan 10,4096,468
ShendiSudan 10,3966,460
StenseleSweden 6,1023,792
StockholmSweden 6,4193,989
StorlienSweden 5,9503,697
SundsvallSweden 6,2323,873
SantisSwitzerland 6,5434,066
SongeaTanzania 12,6647,869
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5198,401
SongkhlaThailand 14,6249,087
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8118,583
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3988,947
SurinThailand 13,7748,559
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1985,095
SokodeTogo 8,3555,192
SfaxTunisia 7,3764,584
SousseTunisia 7,3034,538
SamsunTurkey 8,6455,372
SiirtTurkey 9,2495,747
SivasTurkey 8,8085,474
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3736,446
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3713,338
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1383,193
SarataUkraine 7,8964,907
SarnyUkraine 7,3554,571
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2555,130
SumyUkraine 7,8204,859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1376,921
SaltoUruguay 8,3135,166
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7752,346
Safford, AzUsa 3,0521,897
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 532331
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,544960
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,179733
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,428887
Salem, InUsa 811504
Salem, OrUsa 3,7152,309
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9201,815
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3711,473
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3381,453
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6632,276
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8812,412
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7421,704
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8762,409
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,431889
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8382,385
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8352,383
Santuck, ScUsa 825513
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 836520
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,083673
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0871,297
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2121,375
Scottsburg, InUsa 811504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6212,250
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6212,250
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7191,068
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5842,227
Selma, AlUsa 1,365848
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 329205
Seymour, InUsa 811504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 781485
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4601,529
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7911,113
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6151,003
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6431,021
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 784487
Southport, NcUsa 812504
Sparta, IlUsa 1,145712
Spencer, WvUsa 428266
Spickard, MoUsa 1,417881
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2622,027
Spooner, WiUsa 1,307812
Springfield, IlUsa 1,087676
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,486923
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4454,005
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,462909
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,178732
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,083673
Stamford, CtUsa 246153
State College, PaUsa 9458
State University, MsUsa 1,408875
State University, NmUsa 2,8571,776
Staunton, VaUsa 391243
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5051,556
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,279795
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7772,347
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,518943
Storrs, CtUsa 393245
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6441,022
Summerville, ScUsa 960596
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4652,153
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,388863
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,596991
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 218135
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3086,405
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7402,324
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8252,377
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3692,715
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0943,787
SocotraYemen 12,1857,572
SenangaZambia 12,0197,469
SerenjeZambia 12,3997,705
SeshekeZambia 12,2007,581
SolweziZambia 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -