Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3657,063
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0368,722
ParanaArgentina 8,2945,154
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1455,062
PehuajoArgentina 8,7115,413
PergaminoArgentina 8,5215,295
PigeArgentina 8,8915,525
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2185,107
PosadasArgentina 7,9294,927
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7544,818
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2675,137
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7525,439
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46911,477
Port HedlandAustralia 17,26910,731
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3512,704
ParakouBenin 8,4515,252
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9764,335
ParacatuBrazil 7,2014,475
ParanaBrazil 6,6864,155
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9814,959
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2794,523
ParintinsBrazil 5,2903,287
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0773,777
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1305,052
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3564,571
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5944,098
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8824,276
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3464,565
PeixeBrazil 6,6044,104
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7504,195
PicosBrazil 6,4734,022
PiraiBrazil 7,8784,895
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9714,332
PompeuBrazil 7,4864,652
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4234,613
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3913,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9634,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7183,553
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3535,191
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4674,018
PosseBrazil 6,9104,294
PlevenBulgaria 7,7724,829
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8674,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1418,788
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3392,075
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4082,118
Petawawa, OnCanada 524325
Peterborough, OnCanada 352219
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,521945
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7942,358
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,571977
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9552,458
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9101,187
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5201,566
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6332,257
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1402,572
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2411,393
ParronChile 8,4225,233
Puerto AysenChile 9,6445,993
Puerto MonttChile 9,2025,718
Punta ArenasChile 10,4976,523
PingbianChina 11,8787,381
PeralesColombia 4,0982,546
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0112,493
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5642,215
PragueCzech Republic 6,7014,164
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6291,634
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5391,578
PoloDominican Republic 2,6321,636
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4651,532
PichilingueEcuador 4,7162,931
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7162,931
PuyoEcuador 4,7562,955
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1675,697
ParisFrance 5,9983,727
PerpignanFrance 6,3333,935
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,31810,762
Port-GentilGabon 9,6976,026
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8593,019
PotsdamGermany 6,5054,042
PatrasGreece 7,9364,932
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9432,450
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1081,931
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1481,956
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5801,603
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9701,845
PecsHungary 7,1944,470
PambanIndia 13,8898,631
PuneIndia 12,7167,902
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5249,647
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3879,562
PadovaItaly 6,8134,234
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7144,172
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3544,570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3344,558
PantelleriaItaly 7,3394,560
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7434,190
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9794,337
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9914,344
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1464,441
PiacenzaItaly 6,6964,161
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8124,233
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8974,286
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1544,446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3694,579
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0734,395
PrizziItaly 7,3874,590
PakseLaos 13,7418,539
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8319,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1399,408
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1749,429
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2647,621
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4924,656
PatheinMyanmar 13,5078,394
PutaoMyanmar 12,3677,685
PyiMyanmar 13,2898,258
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8148,584
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0978,760
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1738,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0921,921
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1455,683
PohangNorth Korea 11,0136,844
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7976,709
PadidanPakistan 11,6317,227
PanjgurPakistan 11,4337,105
ParachinarPakistan 11,0066,840
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5687,188
PeshawarPakistan 11,0506,866
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4358,970
PilarParaguay 7,8154,856
PiscoPeru 6,1143,800
PiuraPeru 5,1793,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0403,753
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1228,776
PoznanPoland 6,7274,180
PrzemyslPoland 7,2324,494
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6723,525
PortalegrePortugal 5,7373,565
Porto Portugal 5,5583,454
PavelecRussia 7,8244,862
PecoraRussia 7,5364,683
PermRussia 8,1585,069
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2575,131
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0134,358
PjatigorskRussia 8,7985,467
PoronajskRussia 9,2215,730
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3755,204
Providenja BayRussia 6,2303,872
PskovRussia 7,0154,359
PodorSenegal 6,4704,020
PopradSlovakia 7,1294,430
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3718,309
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0738,124
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4934,035
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0438,726
Port SudanSudan 10,4456,491
ParamariboSuriname 4,4892,789
PiteňSweden 6,2723,897
PalmyraSyria 9,3055,782
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9166,162
PhetchabunThailand 13,5988,450
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5548,423
PhraeThailand 13,4068,330
PhuketThailand 14,5319,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5019,011
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8638,615
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1038,764
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7312,319
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5033,420
PoltavaUkraine 7,9074,913
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4955,279
PradoUruguay 8,7245,421
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7695,449
Palestine, IlUsa 974605
Pana, IlUsa 1,051653
Paoli, InUsa 811504
Paris, IlUsa 945587
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,575979
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,599994
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4891,547
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9161,191
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7511,088
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6131,003
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3812,101
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,511939
Peoria, IlUsa 1,073667
Perry, OkUsa 1,8351,140
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 207129
Philo, OhUsa 451280
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1981,988
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9361,203
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,536955
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,502933
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 289180
Plainfield, NjUsa 246153
Plymouth, MaUsa 520323
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,353841
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9291,820
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,502933
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,012629
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,315817
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6662,278
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Port Jervis, NyUsa 163101
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6662,278
Portage, WiUsa 1,034642
Portland, MaineUsa 604375
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6702,281
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,188738
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6261,010
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2141,997
Princess Anne, MdUsa 370230
Princeton, InUsa 1,015631
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 460286
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3701,473
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0732,531
PetaukeZambia 12,5597,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -