Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8196,723
NeuquenArgentina 8,9625,569
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6845,396
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5529,664
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8569,853
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79710,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8021,120
NatitingouBenin 8,2795,144
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9054,912
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5105,909
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3995,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0231,257
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,532952
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,403872
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0842,538
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6691,659
North Bay, OnCanada 603375
N’DjamenaChad 9,2825,768
NanchangChina 12,1377,542
NanjingChina 11,7127,278
NanningChina 12,8928,011
NicosiaCyprus 8,9365,553
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3243,930
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5241,568
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5871,608
NegeleEthiopia 11,7667,312
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5887,822
NandiFiji 12,5887,822
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4974,037
NancyFrance 6,2633,892
NantesFrance 5,8033,606
NiceFrance 6,5924,096
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4564,012
NurembergGermany 6,5374,062
NurnbergGermany 6,5344,060
NaxosGreece 8,2665,137
NanortalikGreenland 3,0121,872
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0611,902
NordGreenland 5,0073,111
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0171,875
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6594,759
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6527,862
New DelhiIndia 11,8067,336
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2494,505
NaganoJapan 10,6446,614
NagasakiJapan 11,3437,049
NagoJapan 12,0477,486
NagoyaJapan 10,8416,737
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0977,517
NaraJapan 10,9326,793
NazeJapan 11,8097,338
NemuroJapan 9,6946,024
NiigataJapan 10,4856,516
NikkoJapan 10,5856,577
NobeokaJapan 11,2997,021
NairobiKenya 12,0617,495
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0925,650
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4256,479
NidaLithuania 6,7954,223
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9028,639
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4318,968
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6237,844
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7147,901
NaraMali 7,2114,481
NioroMali 7,0334,371
NemaMauritania 7,1114,419
NouakchottMauritania 6,2853,905
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8088,581
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9568,672
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3278,903
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1408,786
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1128,770
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3982,112
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9725,575
NiameyNiger 8,1185,045
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9713,710
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1583,826
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5003,418
NawabshahPakistan 11,7017,271
NokkundiPakistan 11,1896,953
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0624,389
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5478,418
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2044,477
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5985,964
NikolaevRussia 7,9544,943
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9165,541
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7574,820
NizneangarskRussia 9,2075,721
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3195,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8874,901
NovgorodRussia 7,1064,416
NovosibirskRussia 9,1395,679
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1918,818
No. 6Sudan 10,0126,222
NyalaSudan 10,0896,269
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4898,382
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6788,500
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4698,991
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3378,288
NarathiwatThailand 14,7129,142
NigdeTurkey 8,8065,472
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7736,073
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0535,004
Napoleon, NdUsa 602374
Napoleon, OhUsa 602374
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,004624
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6821,045
Neosho, MoUsa 1,545960
New Bedford, MaUsa 499310
New Brunswick, NjUsa 224139
New Castlen, PaUsa 260161
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,284798
New London, WiUsa 1,025637
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7181,067
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7341,078
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,428887
New YorkUsa 246153
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 272169
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 259161
Newark, NjUsa 239148
Newberry, MiUsa 901560
Newberry, ScUsa 922573
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7911,113
Newnan, GaUsa 1,163723
Newport, TnUsa 787489
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8803,654
Norfolk, VaUsa 488303
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7031,059
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8462,390
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8321,139
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9841,233
Norton, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Norwalk, OhUsa 476296
NdolaZambia 12,2517,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -