Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5866,578
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6106,593
MilianaAlgeria 6,6394,126
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0386,859
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0839,373
Malarg EArgentina 8,5675,324
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2115,724
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0215,606
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3615,196
MendozaArgentina 8,2855,148
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2805,145
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1955,093
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1619,421
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7269,773
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29210,745
MeekatharraAustralia 17,85811,097
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,44310,218
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,43710,214
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,52910,271
Mount GambierAustralia 16,78310,429
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9049,883
MuharraqBahrain 10,7696,692
MinskBelarus 7,2344,495
MogilevBelarus 7,3604,574
MaunBotswana 12,3007,643
MacapaBrazil 5,2713,275
MacauBrazil 6,5804,089
MaceioBrazil 7,0574,385
MachadoBrazil 7,6924,780
ManausBrazil 5,2243,246
MarabaBrazil 5,9013,667
MaringaBrazil 7,6384,746
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3343,315
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1824,463
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9174,298
MonteiroBrazil 6,8084,231
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2894,529
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4684,020
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8864,279
MamfeCameroon 9,2725,762
MarouaCameroon 9,3405,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0531,897
Maniwaki, QcCanada 567352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7451,706
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4782,783
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7751,724
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7192,311
Moncton, NbCanada 1,120696
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,065662
Montreal, QuebecCanada 552343
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 534332
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4191,503
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,152716
Morden, MbCanada 1,8691,161
Muskoka, OnCanada 456284
MoundouChad 9,6285,983
MatecanaColombia 4,0532,519
MoroniComoros 13,3698,308
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9614,326
MarstalDenmark 6,2323,873
Melville HallDominica 3,2302,007
MichesDominican Republic 2,5871,607
MocaDominican Republic 2,5061,557
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4881,546
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4281,509
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5861,607
MilagroEcuador 4,8303,001
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8165,478
MinyaEgypt 9,3105,785
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3725,824
MassawaEritrea 10,9296,791
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0013,108
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4704,020
MarseilleFrance 6,4634,016
MontpellierFrance 6,3673,956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7652,961
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3255,795
MakokouGabon 9,9486,182
MayumbaGabon 10,0556,248
MitzicGabon 9,8216,103
MkamboGabon 10,0046,217
MoandaGabon 10,1366,298
MouilaGabon 9,9726,197
MagdeburgGermany 6,4303,996
MunichGermany 6,6444,129
MünsterGermany 6,1943,849
MethoniGreece 8,0324,991
MilosGreece 8,2305,114
MitiliniGreece 8,2065,099
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2005,095
MacentaGuinea 7,5014,661
MamouGuinea 7,1534,445
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7795,456
MiskolcHungary 7,2194,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3368,287
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7917,327
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6357,851
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2398,227
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7799,184
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5569,045
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0129,328
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8479,226
MashhadIran 10,3276,417
Malin HeadIreland 5,1423,195
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8664,267
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4584,635
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5084,666
MilanItaly 6,6364,124
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5884,094
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9414,313
ManIvory Coast 7,7494,816
MaebashiJapan 10,6356,609
MaizuruJapan 10,8746,758
MakurazakiJapan 11,4817,135
MatsueJapan 10,9546,807
MatsumotoJapan 10,6946,645
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1296,916
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0117,464
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0386,859
MishimaJapan 10,7696,692
MitoJapan 10,5816,575
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8446,739
MiyakoJapan 10,1986,337
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3227,657
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4077,088
MiyazakiJapan 11,3747,068
MombetsuJapan 9,6856,018
MoriokaJapan 10,2256,354
MuroranJapan 9,9756,199
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1406,923
MutsuJapan 10,0676,256
Ma’AnJordan 9,4945,900
MafraqJordan 9,3495,810
MombasaKenya 12,4987,767
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7148,522
MaseruLesotho 13,2408,227
MonroviaLiberia 7,6004,723
MisratahLibya 7,8604,885
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9128,645
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8878,629
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4608,986
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0628,738
MakhangaMalawi 13,0408,103
MangochiMalawi 12,9048,018
MwmosaMalawi 13,0478,107
MzimbaMalawi 12,5877,821
MzuzuMalawi 12,5897,823
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1769,430
MersingMalaysia 15,1559,418
MiriMalaysia 14,8279,214
MaleMaldives 14,1408,787
MenakaMali 7,9554,943
MoptiMali 7,5224,674
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2546,994
MazatlanMexico 3,3942,109
MeridaMexico 2,5561,588
Mexico CityMexico 3,2161,998
MonterreyMexico 2,7611,715
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3162,061
MaantyMongolia 10,1596,313
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3346,422
MatadMongolia 10,1066,280
MurenMongolia 9,9056,155
MarrakechMorocco 6,0943,787
MeknesMorocco 6,1693,833
MideltMorocco 6,3003,915
MaputoMozambique 13,4458,355
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3918,321
MandalayMyanmar 12,9478,045
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0718,123
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0288,717
MindatMyanmar 12,9878,070
MonywaMyanmar 12,9238,031
MyeikMyanmar 14,0288,717
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5857,820
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1273,807
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8679,239
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0938,758
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3598,923
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3418,911
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4668,989
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3612,089
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3832,102
MagariaNiger 8,7135,415
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9525,563
MaradiNiger 8,5295,300
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1425,681
MakurdiNigeria 9,0625,631
MinnaNigeria 8,7595,443
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2286,977
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9203,679
MajisOman 11,2817,010
MasirahOman 11,7607,308
Muscat  Oman 11,4547,118
MultanPakistan 11,4307,103
MurreePakistan 11,1226,911
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1888,816
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2334,495
MoyobambaPeru 5,2573,267
MactanPhilippines 13,8948,634
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5398,413
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5403,442
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2236,353
MagadanRussia 7,9864,963
MahackalaRussia 9,1205,667
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7954,222
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7944,222
MarkovoRussia 6,8754,272
MinusinskRussia 9,3995,841
MogocaRussia 9,3325,799
MoscowRussia 7,5914,717
MurmanskRussia 6,5004,039
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2146,347
MatamSenegal 6,6804,151
MogadishuSomalia 12,4757,752
MadridSpain 5,9743,712
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9673,708
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5874,093
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0983,789
MelillaSpain 6,2943,911
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3233,929
MalakalSudan 10,8176,722
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3548,298
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4223,991
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2628,241
Mae SariangThailand 13,3868,318
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5548,423
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5888,444
MalatyaTurkey 8,9785,579
MersinTurkey 8,8945,527
MuglaTurkey 8,4575,255
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5143,427
ManstonUk 5,8243,619
MeloUruguay 8,5095,288
MercedesUruguay 8,5065,286
MontevideoUruguay 8,7235,420
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,122697
Madison, FlUsa 1,263785
Madison, InUsa 731454
Madison, NeUsa 1,6681,036
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,043648
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7221,070
Manitowoc, WiUsa 932579
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,205749
Marengo, IlUsa 1,007626
Marion, InUsa 761473
Marion, NcUsa 732455
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,034642
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8241,133
Martinsburg, WvUsa 267166
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4633,395
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 454282
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1911,983
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,054655
Mcminnville, TnUsa 988614
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7961,116
Medford, WiUsa 1,169727
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8341,140
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,334829
Mena, ArUsa 1,6441,022
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,444898
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Mexico, MoUsa 1,305811
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7531,089
Midland, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Milan, MnUsa 1,600994
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6531,027
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3781,478
Milford, DeUsa 299186
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,064661
Millen, GaUsa 1,040646
Millport, OhUsa 343213
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 493306
Milwaukee, WiUsa 925575
Minden, NeUsa 1,8451,147
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,382859
Minonk, IlUsa 1,016631
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0051,867
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,553965
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,134705
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,179732
Monroe, NcUsa 765476
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,600994
Montgomery AlUsa 1,304810
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6721,661
Moorestown, NjUsa 213133
Morehead City, NcUsa 695432
Morganton, NcUsa 732455
Moro, OrUsa 3,5572,211
Morris, MnUsa 1,6201,006
Morrison, IlUsa 1,087675
Mount Airy, NcUsa 589366
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 538334
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,222759
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 728453
Mount Washington, NhUsa 568353
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,095681
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,019633
Muskegon, MiUsa 797495
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7141,065
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5442,202
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4492,144
MaracayVenezuela 3,5652,215
MaturinVenezuela 3,7532,332
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5442,202
MeridaVenezuela 3,6742,283
MagoyeZambia 12,3747,689
MansaZambia 12,1337,539
MbalaZambia 12,1787,567
MfuweZambia 12,5447,795
MisamfuZambia 12,2617,619
MonguZambia 11,9507,426
MpikaZambia 12,4067,709
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6247,845
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3977,703
MumbwaZambia 12,2747,627
MwinilungaZambia 11,8107,339
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9248,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -