Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2473,882
LuandaAngola 10,6676,629
LuenaAngola 11,4357,106
La PlataArgentina 8,6955,403
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1404,437
La RiojaArgentina 7,9234,923
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4965,280
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1906,332
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5244,676
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,37610,176
LavertonAustralia 16,45710,226
LearmonthAustralia 17,66410,976
LongreachAustralia 15,7219,769
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7209,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Low HeadAustralia 16,39610,189
LinzAustria 6,8024,227
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3813,344
LerwickUk 5,3813,344
La PazBolivia 6,4864,031
LavrasBrazil 7,6884,778
LencoisBrazil 7,0074,354
LinharesBrazil 7,7404,810
LondrinaBrazil 7,6624,761
LomBulgaria 7,6564,758
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5791,603
La Tuque, QcCanada 971604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Langara, BcCanada 4,3092,678
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,476917
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9181,813
London, OnCanada 401249
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0761,912
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4481,521
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5492,205
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7033,544
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9354,931
LanzhouChina 11,4147,093
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0347,478
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1242,563
LimonCosta Rica 3,5302,193
LarnacaCyprus 8,9805,580
LimassolCyprus 8,9565,566
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0597,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4197,096
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0393,753
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6501,647
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6291,634
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4421,518
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5912,853
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0413,133
LuxorEgypt 9,6375,989
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2842,040
Laucala BayFiji 12,5327,787
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8034,227
Le MansFrance 5,8943,662
LilleFrance 5,9713,710
LyonFrance 6,3243,930
LambarnGabon 9,8226,103
LastourvilleGabon 10,0386,238
LibrevilleGabon 9,6686,008
LeipzigGermany 6,5174,050
LindenbergGermany 6,5784,088
LamiaGreece 7,9394,934
LarissaGreece 7,8874,901
LemnosGreece 8,0465,000
LimnosGreece 8,0555,005
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1471,955
LabeGuinea 7,0674,391
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8064,851
La CeibaHonduras 2,9941,861
La MesaHonduras 3,0591,901
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2346,981
LudhianaIndia 11,5257,162
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4704,642
LatinaItaly 7,1124,420
LatronicoItaly 7,4194,610
LecceItaly 7,5564,696
LodwarKenya 11,6317,228
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2178,213
LiepajaLatvia 6,7284,181
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8434,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2173,863
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6444,750
LabuanMalaysia 14,6939,130
LuqaMalta 7,5844,713
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3392,075
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6142,246
LashioMyanmar 12,8577,990
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1388,786
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4889,003
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1948,820
LagosNigeria 8,7115,413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8093,610
LillehammerNorway 5,9583,703
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3997,084
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3314,556
LimaPeru 5,9233,681
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6058,454
LisbonPortugal 5,6303,498
LeninbadRussia 10,3516,432
LevsiRussia 8,2875,150
LungiSierra Leone 7,1904,468
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9504,319
LanzaroteSpain 5,7913,598
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9673,708
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5674,081
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5844,091
LatakiaSyria 9,0665,634
LampangThailand 13,3868,318
LoeiThailand 13,4868,380
Lop BuriThailand 13,7788,562
LomeTogo 8,5685,324
LeemingUk 5,5323,438
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3813,344
London, EnglandUk 5,7123,549
London-GatwickUk 5,7303,561
LynehamUk 5,6023,481
L’VovUkraine 7,3004,536
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7994,846
LozovajaUkraine 8,0545,005
LubnyUkraine 7,7954,844
LuckUkraine 7,3314,556
LuganskUkraine 8,2335,116
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,208751
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,179732
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8281,136
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9171,191
Lake City, FlUsa 1,366849
Lake Placid, NyUsa 413257
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8151,750
Lamar, MoUsa 1,504935
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,151716
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6181,627
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8561,154
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3921,487
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5571,589
Larned, KsUsa 1,9201,193
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2541,401
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3432,077
Laurel, MdUsa 250156
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,555966
Lawrence, MaUsa 525326
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,582983
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,422884
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,471914
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,502933
Leitchfield, KyUsa 908564
Lenoir, NcUsa 732455
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,122697
Lewisburg, WvUsa 488304
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2322,008
Lewiston, MeUsa 643400
Lexington, MoUsa 1,471914
Lexington, VaUsa 442275
Libby, MtUsa 3,1131,935
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6601,032
Lincoln, VaUsa 267166
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7711,101
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,522946
Llano, TxUsa 2,2781,416
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6922,295
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6892,293
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7082,304
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6931,674
Louisburg, NcUsa 591367
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 827514
Louisville, MsUsa 1,408875
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Lowville, NyUsa 305190
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3451,457
Luling, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2711,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 478297
LivingstoneZambia 12,3507,675
LundaziZambia 12,5807,818
LusakaZambia 12,4057,709
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3977,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -