Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9046,776
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0696,879
KhostAfghanistan 11,0546,869
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6796,636
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6137,217
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00111,186
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9024,289
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2615,755
KandiBenin 8,3505,189
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,005624
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,006625
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3922,108
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6521,026
Kingston, OnCanada 331206
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7392,945
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7272,316
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9671,223
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 545338
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6416,613
KashiChina 10,6306,606
KunmingChina 12,6477,859
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5256,540
KhargaEgypt 9,4985,902
KosseirEgypt 9,7106,034
KajaaniFinland 6,5854,092
KuopioFinland 6,6674,143
KuusamoFinland 6,5444,066
KarlsruheGermany 6,3893,970
KasselGermany 6,3403,940
KonstanzGermany 6,5104,045
KumasiGhana 8,2905,151
KalamataGreece 8,0384,995
KerkiraGreece 7,7194,797
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1625,072
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2762,036
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4492,765
KankanGuinea 7,3834,588
KindiaGuinea 7,1124,419
KissidougouGuinea 7,3884,591
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6414,748
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8557,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8567,989
KeszthelyHungary 7,0844,402
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4752,781
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7617,930
KotaIndia 12,1167,529
KozhikodeIndia 13,5418,415
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0199,954
KermanIran 10,7616,687
KermanshahIran 9,8536,122
Khoram AbadIran 9,9976,212
KilkennyIreland 5,2193,243
KingstonJamaica 2,5931,611
KagoshimaJapan 11,4437,111
KanazawaJapan 10,7106,655
KaruizawaJapan 10,6616,625
KatsuuraJapan 10,7096,655
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7376,672
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6576,001
KobeJapan 10,9546,807
KochiJapan 11,1316,917
KofuJapan 10,7296,667
KumagayaJapan 10,6486,617
KumamotoJapan 11,3077,026
KumejimaJapan 12,1137,527
KureJapan 11,0986,896
KushiroJapan 9,7766,075
KutchanJapan 9,9256,168
KyotoJapan 10,9036,775
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8036,092
KitaleKenya 11,7437,297
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3486,431
KufraLibya 9,0565,627
KaunasLithuania 6,9724,332
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7754,210
KybartaiLithuania 6,9314,307
KarongaMalawi 12,4707,749
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7429,161
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6059,076
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0799,370
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8359,219
KuantanMalaysia 15,0089,326
KuchingMalaysia 15,2079,450
KayesMali 6,9164,298
KeniebaMali 7,0454,378
KidalMali 7,7054,788
KitaMali 7,1764,459
KoutiaMali 7,5584,697
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4087,089
KisinevMoldova 7,7844,837
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0166,224
KhatgalMongolia 9,8166,100
KhovdMongolia 10,0256,229
KhujirtMongolia 10,2136,347
KhutagMongolia 9,9376,175
KenitraMorocco 6,0603,766
KalewaMyanmar 12,7927,949
KathaMyanmar 12,7087,897
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3018,887
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1988,201
KengtungMyanmar 13,0518,110
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4997,767
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3107,650
KathmanduNepal 12,1347,540
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8778,623
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1688,804
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0628,738
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9018,638
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0358,721
KanoNigeria 8,7515,438
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8486,741
KarasjokNorway 6,2153,862
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6493,510
KristiansandNorway 5,9443,694
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7503,573
KhasabOman 11,0976,896
KarachiPakistan 11,7827,321
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7797,320
KhanpurPakistan 11,5587,182
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4667,125
KororPalau 13,7358,535
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1024,413
KlodzkoPoland 6,8274,242
KoszalinPoland 6,5894,094
KrakowPoland 7,0394,374
KalakanRussia 9,2215,730
KaliningradRussia 6,8054,229
KamenskoeRussia 7,1914,468
KandalaksaRussia 6,5874,094
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8444,253
KazanRussia 8,0975,031
KemRussia 6,8164,235
KerchRussia 8,3295,176
KhabarovskRussia 9,5505,935
KirenskRussia 8,9955,590
KirovRussia 7,8644,887
KljuciRussia 7,8914,904
KolpasevRussia 8,7885,461
KorfRussia 7,3604,574
KostromaRussia 7,5864,714
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7424,190
KotlasRussia 7,5394,685
KrasnodarRussia 8,5095,288
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8445,496
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3325,177
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1595,691
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1903,847
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3615,195
KurganRussia 8,6875,398
KurskRussia 7,8284,864
KyraRussia 9,8806,139
KigaliRwanda 11,5717,190
KoldaSenegal 6,7334,184
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2554,508
KosiceSlovakia 7,2134,482
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9928,073
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5336,545
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1238,776
KadugliSudan 10,5536,558
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1326,296
KassalaSudan 10,7166,659
KhartoumSudan 10,4166,472
KostiSudan 10,6156,596
KalmarSweden 6,4714,021
KaresuandoSweden 6,1593,827
KarlstadSweden 6,1743,836
KristianstadSweden 6,3813,965
KamishliSyria 9,2785,765
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8588,612
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1188,773
Khon KaenThailand 13,5988,450
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9608,675
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7638,553
KairouanTunisia 7,2734,519
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9755,577
KarsTurkey 9,0935,651
KastamonuTurkey 8,4885,274
KayseriTurkey 8,7965,466
KonyaTurkey 8,6725,389
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7316,047
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5456,553
KinlossUk 5,3113,300
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9634,948
KievUkraine 7,6344,744
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1755,080
KirovogradUkraine 7,8594,884
KlepininoUkraine 8,1855,086
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9594,946
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2514,506
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9514,941
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 728452
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0181,875
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,526948
Keene, NhUsa 450279
Kenton, OhUsa 594369
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2901,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9101,187
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2591,404
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6413,506
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9171,191
Kinston, NcUsa 701436
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6812,287
Knoxville, TnUsa 861535
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4363,378
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6773,528
KabompoZambia 11,9227,408
KabweZambia 12,3387,667
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3377,666
KafirondaZambia 12,1787,568
KaomaZambia 12,0567,492
KasamaZambia 12,2607,618
KasempaZambia 12,0557,491
KawambwaZambia 12,0597,494
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -