Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8446,738
ChlefAlgeria 6,5754,086
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9734,333
CeresArgentina 8,0585,007
ChamicalArgentina 8,0384,995
ChepesArgentina 8,1405,058
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7236,042
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2975,156
CórdobaArgentina 8,1745,079
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1835,085
CorrientesArgentina 7,8654,887
CairnsAustralia 15,1339,404
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9849,932
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94911,154
CedunaAustralia 17,12110,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7529,789
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8259,834
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0809,992
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1019,384
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4079,574
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29810,749
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8487,984
CharnocksBarbados 3,5612,213
CotonouBenin 8,6495,374
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8314,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9974,970
CabroboBrazil 6,7334,184
CaceresBrazil 6,6724,146
CaetiteBrazil 7,0884,404
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8194,238
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2364,497
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6904,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8144,856
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5294,057
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4374,621
CaparaoBrazil 7,7614,823
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2364,497
CaratingaBrazil 7,6774,770
CaravelasBrazil 7,6204,735
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0344,371
CarolinaBrazil 6,1813,841
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8504,878
CataguasesBrazil 7,8084,852
CatalaoBrazil 7,2524,506
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5124,668
CaxiasBrazil 6,1573,826
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2655,136
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7054,167
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8004,847
ChapecoBrazil 8,0044,974
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3023,916
CipoBrazil 7,0234,364
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1863,844
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5404,685
CordeiroBrazil 7,8884,901
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9234,302
CorumbaBrazil 7,0014,351
CoximBrazil 7,0264,366
CrateusBrazil 6,3393,939
CuiabaBrazil 6,6694,144
CuritibaBrazil 7,9424,935
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0211,877
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5082,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8132,369
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0861,918
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2611,405
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1882,603
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0251,258
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2662,029
Chapais, QcCanada 962598
Charlo, NbCanada 1,122697
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,236768
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,239770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8212,375
Chatham, NbCanada 1,114692
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6151,625
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,408875
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6681,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2841,419
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0252,501
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2862,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8501,771
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 885550
Comox, BcCanada 3,7882,354
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4092,119
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5851,606
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8621,778
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1331,947
ChicoChile 9,7806,077
ChillanChile 8,6695,387
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6855,397
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6644,762
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6646,005
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4955,279
ChangchunChina 10,2936,396
ChangduChina 11,9427,421
ChangshaChina 12,2227,595
ChengduChina 12,0147,466
ChongqingChina 12,1407,544
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7302,318
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0154,359
CamagueyCuba 2,2091,373
CasablancaCuba 2,0741,289
ChebCzech Republic 6,5874,093
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3083,920
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4941,550
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5541,587
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5471,582
CanarEcuador 4,8753,029
CairoEgypt 9,2015,718
CaenFrance 5,7953,601
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0473,758
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7282,938
CocobeachGabon 9,6435,992
CologneGermany 6,2013,853
ChiosGreece 8,2265,112
CorfuGreece 7,7194,797
ConakryGuinea 7,0864,403
CatacamasHonduras 3,0561,899
CholutecaHonduras 3,2612,026
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5408,414
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5297,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5297,785
ChahbaharIran 11,4207,097
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0803,157
ClonesIreland 5,1803,219
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1023,170
CorkIreland 5,1623,207
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1633,208
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9774,336
CameriItaly 6,5904,095
CampobassoItaly 7,2324,494
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9834,339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0184,361
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9044,290
Cape MeleItaly 6,6424,127
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3724,581
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5214,674
CerviaItaly 6,9094,294
CiampinoItaly 7,0744,396
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8034,228
Cisa PassItaly 6,7354,185
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0084,355
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7654,204
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5774,708
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5644,700
ChibaJapan 10,6736,632
ChichibuJapan 10,6766,634
ChichijimaJapan 11,4157,093
ChoshiJapan 10,6286,604
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1865,708
ChilekaMalawi 12,9678,058
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7377,915
ChitipaMalawi 12,4007,706
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9841,855
ComitanMexico 3,1391,951
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6707,874
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0186,225
ChoirMongolia 10,2506,370
CasablancaMorocco 6,0153,738
ChindeMozambique 13,2928,260
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7788,562
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7049,137
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3598,923
CondegaNicaragua 3,2342,010
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3138,894
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3627,061
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8656,751
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0356,857
ChhorPakistan 11,8367,355
ChitralPakistan 10,8696,754
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7744,831
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4694,641
CajamarcaPeru 5,3823,345
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2773,279
ChiclayoPeru 5,3493,324
ChimbotePeru 5,6053,483
CuzcoPeru 6,1133,799
CzestochowaPoland 6,9534,321
CoimbraPortugal 5,6173,490
CalafatRomania 7,6254,738
CeahlauRomania 7,6044,725
ClujRomania 7,4784,647
ConstantaRomania 7,9654,949
CraiovaRomania 7,6624,761
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7874,217
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5684,703
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9284,305
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2553,887
Cape UelenRussia 6,0063,732
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5505,934
CaraRussia 9,0095,598
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9464,938
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7104,170
ChitaRussia 9,5975,964
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5885,958
CokurdahRussia 7,0704,393
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9195,543
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8287,971
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4776,511
CaceresSpain 5,8113,611
CadizSpain 5,9633,706
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0213,741
CordobaSpain 6,0083,734
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1618,800
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6698,494
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0258,716
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3288,282
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2018,203
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9398,662
ChumphonThailand 14,2478,853
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1165,043
CorumTurkey 8,6215,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2296,356
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4816,513
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5133,426
CernovcyUkraine 7,5104,667
ChernigovUkraine 7,5954,719
CarrascoUruguay 8,7255,422
ColoniaUruguay 8,6425,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8631,779
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,156719
Cambridge, MdUsa 262163
Camden, ScUsa 883548
Canton, NyUsa 445277
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6641,034
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 676420
Caribou, MeUsa 946588
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,121696
Casper, WyUsa 2,4331,512
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6792,286
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15999
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 611380
Charles City, IaUsa 1,339832
Charleston (city), ScUsa 971604
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 969602
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 513319
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 757470
Charlottesville, VaUsa 371231
Chaska, MnUsa 1,410876
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,000622
Chazy, NyUsa 524326
Chelsea, VtUsa 476296
Cheraw, ScUsa 774481
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1401,330
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3241,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 903561
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 916569
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7642,339
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 427265
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3251,445
Cincinnati, KyUsa 702436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 686426
Circleville, OhUsa 542337
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,512940
Clark, SdUsa 1,7561,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,476917
Clarksville, TnUsa 989615
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3241,444
Cleveland, OhioUsa 414257
Clinton, IaUsa 1,090677
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1213,804
Coldwater, MiUsa 677421
College Park, MdUsa 252157
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Columbia, MoUsa 1,329826
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 892554
Columbus, GaUsa 793493
Columbus, InUsa 811504
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Columbus, OhioUsa 522325
Conception, MoUsa 1,530951
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7621,095
Conway, ArUsa 1,488925
Conway, ScUsa 827514
Cooperstown, NyUsa 251156
Corning, ArUsa 1,353841
Cornwall, VtUsa 443275
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3981,490
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0121,250
Cortland, NyUsa 16099
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7422,325
Covington, LaUsa 1,6341,015
Covington, TnUsa 1,276793
Crete, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4981,552
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6986,026
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6986,026
CaracasVenezuela 3,5582,211
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9102,429
CoroVenezuela 3,3922,108
ChipataZambia 12,6197,841
ChomaZambia 12,3877,697
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -