Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8226,725
BustAfghanistan 10,9996,835
BatnaAlgeria 6,9834,339
BecharAlgeria 6,5684,081
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8314,245
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6574,137
BiskraAlgeria 6,9964,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4954,657
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6397,233
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7657,311
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7707,314
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7107,277
ByrdAntarctica 13,7448,540
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0195,604
BarilocheArgentina 9,1815,705
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6405,369
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9919,937
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2409,470
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,469
BrestBelarus 7,1374,435
BrusselsBelgium 6,0413,754
Belize CityBelize 2,8521,773
BeninBenin 8,6495,374
BohiconBenin 8,5635,321
BermudaBermuda 1,468912
BageBrazil 8,4045,222
BambuiBrazil 7,5214,673
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7454,813
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6224,115
BarcelosBrazil 4,9043,047
BarraBrazil 6,7694,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1133,799
BarreirasBrazil 6,7814,214
BelémBrazil 5,5483,448
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6064,726
BelterraBrazil 5,3623,332
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5264,055
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2385,119
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9704,331
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0094,355
BrevesBrazil 5,4703,399
BurgasBulgaria 8,0164,981
BurundiBurundi 11,6047,211
BatouriCameroon 9,7876,082
Bagotville, QcCanada 915569
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5462,203
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8431,766
Banff, AbCanada 3,1281,944
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 632393
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0201,256
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8021,120
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Bonavista, NfCanada 513319
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1562,583
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0231,257
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2171,377
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0291,882
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2671,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5922,232
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1386,300
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0526,246
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7066,031
BeijingChina 10,8906,767
BarranquillaColombia 3,3832,102
Benito SalasColombia 4,2602,647
BogotáColombia 4,0742,531
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9064,291
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8036,713
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6726,632
BaniDominican Republic 2,6311,635
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6221,630
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5961,613
BahariyaEgypt 9,1615,693
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2595,754
BiarritzFrance 5,9773,714
BordeauxFrance 5,9733,712
BrestFrance 5,5553,452
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9956,211
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9946,210
BitamGabon 9,7216,041
BanjulGambia 6,5594,076
BerlinGermany 6,5154,049
BrockenGermany 6,3873,969
BokeGuinea 6,8874,280
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7564,198
BudapestHungary 7,1494,443
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1654,452
BangaloreIndia 13,4428,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0228,092
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9498,047
BikanerIndia 11,7277,287
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3589,543
BabolsarIran 9,9426,178
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0116,842
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7076,032
Bandar LengehIran 10,9896,829
BirjandIran 10,6296,605
BushehrIran 10,5386,549
BaghdadIraq 9,7786,076
BasraIraq 10,2196,350
BelmulletIreland 5,0023,108
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1673,211
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4044,601
BergamoItaly 6,6524,134
BolognaItaly 6,8244,241
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7174,174
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4434,625
BrindisiItaly 7,5164,671
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0945,030
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9274,926
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8286,107
BeirutLebanon 9,1845,707
BenghaziLibya 8,2625,134
BirzaiLithuania 6,9404,313
BitolaMacedonia 7,7214,798
BlantyreMalawi 12,9678,058
BvumbweMalawi 12,9928,073
BintuluMalaysia 14,9719,303
BamakoMali 7,3284,554
Bko-SMali 7,3414,562
BougounMali 7,4584,634
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1803,840
BaitagMongolia 10,2326,358
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8726,135
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9856,205
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1856,329
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2996,400
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2966,398
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0756,261
BulganMongolia 10,0026,215
BhamawMyanmar 12,7057,895
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4328,969
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7579,170
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1188,773
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3202,063
BilmaNiger 8,6385,368
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3535,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7943,601
BergenNorway 5,7193,554
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7203,555
BjornoyaNorway 5,7903,598
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8953,663
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8713,648
BadinPakistan 11,8867,386
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5257,162
BalakotPakistan 11,0736,881
BarkhanPakistan 11,3947,080
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5992,237
BascoPhilippines 12,8838,006
BialystokPoland 7,0464,379
BejaPortugal 5,7643,582
BragancaPortugal 5,6703,523
BistritaRomania 7,5104,667
BucharestRomania 7,7864,838
BajkitRussia 8,5555,316
BarabinskRussia 9,0205,605
BarnaulRussia 9,3215,792
BerezovoRussia 7,8514,879
BiserRussia 8,1935,091
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5635,943
BogdarinRussia 9,3285,796
BogucanyRussia 8,9245,546
BomnakRussia 9,0665,634
BorRussia 8,5205,295
BorzjaRussia 9,7416,053
BratskRussia 9,1695,698
BelgradeSerbia 7,4134,607
BoSierra Leone 7,3574,572
BontheSierra Leone 7,3284,554
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9924,345
BerberaSomalia 11,7627,309
BusanSouth Korea 11,1216,911
BadajozSpain 5,8023,605
BarcelonaSpain 6,3503,946
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8773,652
BabanusaSudan 10,3776,448
BaselSwitzerland 6,4103,983
BernSwitzerland 6,4374,000
BangkokThailand 13,8978,635
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8758,622
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4978,387
BizerteTunisia 7,1524,444
BalikesirTurkey 8,2525,128
BursaTurkey 8,2845,148
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3136,409
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1693,212
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2303,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2293,249
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5843,470
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6393,504
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6942,296
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3051,432
Baltimore, MdUsa 231143
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3563,328
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3563,328
Batesville, MsUsa 1,404872
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7531,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9301,199
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 528328
Bedford, MaUsa 499310
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3681,471
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,255780
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8352,383
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8453,632
Bethlehem, NhUsa 505314
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2013,232
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9623,084
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 753468
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5811,604
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13382
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,217756
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5582,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9941,239
Blacksburg, VaUsa 539335
Blackville, ScUsa 958595
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6392,261
Blakely, GaUsa 1,350839
Block Island, RiUsa 324201
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3391,454
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2061,992
Booneville, MsUsa 1,255780
Boonton, NjUsa 214133
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 503313
Bowler, WiUsa 1,064661
Bowling Green, KyUsa 914568
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,222759
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1401,330
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 317197
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,434891
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 713443
Brockport W, NyUsa 234145
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,041647
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,553965
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5401,578
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,388863
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3022,052
Buckhannon, WvUsa 377235
Bucyrus, OhUsa 511317
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 240149
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7821,107
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 589366
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,191740
Burlington, VtUsa 471293
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4312,132
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4606,500
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6642,277
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5472,204
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7337,912
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -