Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamsport, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamsport, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamsport, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9564,323
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6924,159
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6934,159
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0304,369
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6405,369
AzulArgentina 8,8465,497
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85910,477
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,55011,527
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,56510,293
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,65110,347
AmberleyAustralia 15,2899,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3425,805
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5905,959
AimoresBrazil 7,6984,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1354,434
AltamiraBrazil 5,5413,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7543,576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8984,908
ApodiBrazil 6,5574,074
AracajuBrazil 7,0934,407
AracuaiBrazil 7,3924,593
AragarcasBrazil 6,8444,253
AraxaBrazil 7,4364,621
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8574,261
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5652,216
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5102,803
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6172,869
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,366849
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,423884
AbecheChad 9,6305,984
AntofagastaChile 7,2254,490
AricaChile 6,6624,140
AltaiChina 10,0116,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4972,794
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4292,753
AraucaColombia 3,8502,392
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4681,534
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5521,586
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5961,613
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0175,604
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2935,775
AswanEgypt 9,7796,077
AsyutEgypt 9,4115,848
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3222,064
AsmaraEritrea 10,9176,784
AssabEritrea 11,3757,069
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4167,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8014,226
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5025,283
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,80211,062
AccraGhana 8,4915,276
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0334,992
AthensGreece 8,0885,026
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1095,039
AasiaatGreenland 3,3662,092
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6442,265
AputiteqGreenland 3,9622,462
AkureyriIceland 4,4972,794
AgraIndia 11,9827,446
AhmedabadIndia 12,2047,584
AkolaIndia 12,6217,843
AllahabadIndia 12,2797,630
AmritsarIndia 11,4097,090
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1489,413
AbadanIran 10,2646,378
ArakIran 10,0266,230
AlbengaItaly 6,6344,123
AlgheroItaly 6,8394,250
AmendolaItaly 7,3064,540
AnconaItaly 7,0294,368
ArezzoItaly 6,9244,303
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2035,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2525,128
AbashiriJapan 9,6806,015
AburatsuJapan 11,4117,091
AikawaJapan 10,5056,528
AjiroJapan 10,7696,692
AkitaJapan 10,2656,379
AkuneJapan 11,4057,087
AomoriJapan 10,1306,295
AsahikawaJapan 9,7806,077
AsosanJapan 11,2887,014
AmmanJordan 9,3625,818
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2636,378
AinaziLatvia 6,8174,236
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9548,671
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1748,808
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2248,839
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9108,644
AtarMauritania 6,3633,954
AgalegaMauritius 14,3348,907
AcapulcoMexico 3,4922,170
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2086,344
AltaiMongolia 10,2456,367
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2846,390
AgadirMorocco 6,0403,753
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0363,751
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7799,184
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3338,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9808,687
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5529,042
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9858,691
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4072,117
AgadezNiger 8,3565,193
AsuncionParaguay 7,6594,759
ArequipaPeru 6,4273,994
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1168,151
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1835,706
AradRomania 7,3784,585
AjanRussia 8,6645,384
AldanRussia 8,7215,419
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5515,314
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4785,268
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0895,648
AnadyrRussia 6,5924,096
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0624,388
ArmavirRussia 8,6195,356
AstrakhanRussia 8,8595,505
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4147,093
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4743,401
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1803,840
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3153,924
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2553,887
Abu HamedSudan 10,1646,316
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7626,687
AqiqSudan 10,6246,602
ArbaatSudan 10,4076,467
AromaSudan 10,6686,629
AtbaraSudan 10,3576,436
Abu KamalSyria 9,4785,890
AleppoSyria 9,1045,658
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9068,641
AtakpameTogo 8,4535,253
AdanaTurkey 8,9225,544
AfyonTurkey 8,4845,272
AnkaraTurkey 8,5415,308
AntalyaTurkey 8,6395,368
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1016,277
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4023,357
AberporthUk 5,4113,362
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4363,378
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2715,140
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1075,038
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1706,941
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1596,935
ArtigasUruguay 8,2385,119
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,333828
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7941,115
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7412,324
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2431,394
Ada, MnUsa 1,7201,069
Adrian, MiUsa 595369
Aiken, ScUsa 922573
Akron, OhUsa 380236
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5141,562
Albany, GaUsa 1,206750
Albany, New YorkUsa 307191
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,374854
Albion, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6741,661
Aledo, IlUsa 1,179732
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Algona, IaUsa 1,420882
Alice, TxUsa 2,4161,502
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14188
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1441,332
Alma, MiUsa 694431
Alpena, MichiganUsa 686426
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6831,667
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2571,403
Amherst, MaUsa 336209
Amite, LaUsa 1,6891,049
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2163,241
Anderson, InUsa 779484
Anderson, ScUsa 875544
Angelica, NyUsa 12376
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 595369
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2092,616
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,475916
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 812505
Ashland, WiUsa 1,291802
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7592,336
Atchison, KsUsa 1,550963
Athens, GaUsa 988614
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,073667
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 282175
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5874,715
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6131,003
Augusta, GaUsa 983611
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8471,769
Aurora, IlUsa 924574
Austin, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8606,127
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3856,454
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6052,240
AdenYemen 11,5607,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -